364 Elder St Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Elder St, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $516,306, approximately $319 per square foot. 364 Elder St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Krauth Brian J and Krauth Jody
Bought by
Brian And Jody Krauth Family Trust and Krauth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Krauth Brian J and Davis Krauth Jody
Bought by
Krauth Brian J and Davis Krauth Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Krauth Brian J
Bought by
Krauth Brian J and Davis Krauth Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Krauth Terri
Bought by
Krauth Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,143
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Duncan Beulah I
Bought by
Krauth Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,143
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Duncan Claude W and Duncan Beulah I
Bought by
Duncan Claude W and Duncan Beulah I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian And Jody Krauth Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krauth Brian J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Krauth Brian J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Krauth Brian J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Krauth Brian J | -- | -- | |
| Krauth Brian J | $127,500 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Duncan Claude W | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Claude W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krauth Brian J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krauth Brian J | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Krauth Brian J | $120,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $207,664 | $53,785 | $153,879 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $203,593 | $52,731 | $150,862 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $199,602 | $51,698 | $147,904 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $195,689 | $50,686 | $145,003 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $191,853 | $49,693 | $142,160 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $189,887 | $49,184 | $140,703 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $175,665 | $48,220 | $127,445 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $172,222 | $47,275 | $124,947 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $168,847 | $46,349 | $122,498 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $165,538 | $45,441 | $120,097 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $163,053 | $44,759 | $118,294 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $159,860 | $43,883 | $115,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map