Estimated Value: $626,000 - $1,119,090
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Morris Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $887,273, approximately $318 per square foot. 364 Morris Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,320 | $658,800 | $132,090 | $526,710 |
| 2024 | $13,320 | $658,800 | $132,090 | $526,710 |
| 2023 | $12,792 | $658,800 | $132,090 | $526,710 |
| 2022 | $12,652 | $658,800 | $132,090 | $526,710 |
| 2021 | $20,323 | $658,800 | $132,090 | $526,710 |
| 2020 | $7,801 | $224,240 | $64,870 | $159,370 |
| 2019 | $7,581 | $224,240 | $64,870 | $159,370 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $836 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $836 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map