Estimated Value: $57,213 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Mud Fork Rd, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $87,553, approximately $114 per square foot. 364 Mud Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Verdunville Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Maynard Isabella
Bought by
Musick Brett and Musick Clyde D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musick Brett | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $11,940 | $3,120 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $269 | $11,820 | $3,120 | $8,700 |
| 2023 | $147 | $11,700 | $3,120 | $8,580 |
| 2022 | $145 | $11,400 | $3,120 | $8,280 |
| 2021 | $144 | $11,280 | $3,120 | $8,160 |
| 2020 | $140 | $11,100 | $3,120 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $139 | $10,980 | $3,120 | $7,860 |
| 2018 | $137 | $10,860 | $3,120 | $7,740 |
| 2017 | $137 | $10,800 | $3,120 | $7,680 |
| 2016 | $135 | $10,680 | $3,120 | $7,560 |
| 2015 | $134 | $10,560 | $3,120 | $7,440 |
| 2014 | $132 | $10,440 | $3,120 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map