Estimated Value: $553,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Oregon St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $593,002, approximately $394 per square foot. 364 Oregon St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Rogers Kenneth R and Rogers Veronica M
Bought by
Clark Steven L and Clark Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,933
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Kenneth E and Rogers Veronica M
Bought by
Rogers Kenneth E and Rogers Veronica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Eavenson Daniel S and Eavenson Merisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Schemper Robert L and Schemper Karen K
Bought by
Rogers Kenneth E and Rogers Veronica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Steven L | $430,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rogers Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Eavenson Daniel S | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Rogers Kenneth E | $345,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Steven L | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Kenneth E | $258,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $570,300 | $170,000 | $400,300 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $560,400 | $165,000 | $395,400 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $480,000 | $140,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $5,217 | $480,000 | $140,000 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $417,500 | $90,000 | $327,500 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $391,500 | $90,000 | $301,500 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $391,500 | $90,000 | $301,500 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $356,500 | $90,000 | $266,500 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $350,000 | $140,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $310,000 | $124,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $252,000 | $101,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map