364 Oxford Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $284,974 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Oxford Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $351,494, approximately $314 per square foot. 364 Oxford Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Wellendorf Rex Frederic and Wellendorf Carla L
Bought by
Wellendorf Rex Frederic and Wellendorf Carla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellendorf Rex Frederic | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wellendorf Rex Frederic | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $28,343 | $14,521 | $13,822 |
| 2023 | $272 | $27,244 | $13,958 | $13,286 |
| 2022 | $261 | $26,711 | $13,685 | $13,026 |
| 2021 | $253 | $26,188 | $13,417 | $12,771 |
| 2020 | $252 | $25,921 | $13,280 | $12,641 |
| 2019 | $246 | $25,414 | $13,020 | $12,394 |
| 2018 | $239 | $24,916 | $12,765 | $12,151 |
| 2017 | $234 | $24,428 | $12,515 | $11,913 |
| 2016 | $225 | $23,950 | $12,270 | $11,680 |
| 2015 | $221 | $23,591 | $12,086 | $11,505 |
| 2014 | $216 | $23,130 | $11,850 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map