364 Vistamont Dr Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Vistamont Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $445,029, approximately $338 per square foot. 364 Vistamont Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Seven Hills Intermediate School, and Yuba River Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Gloff Douglas S and Gloff Laurel A
Bought by
Hayden Dollie M and Trust Of Dollie M Hayden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Ranch Development Assoc
Bought by
Gloff Douglas S and Gloff Laurel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Dollie M | $270,000 | Inter County Title | |
| Gloff Douglas S | $188,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gloff Douglas S | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $383,723 | $177,715 | $206,008 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $376,200 | $174,231 | $201,969 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $368,824 | $170,815 | $198,009 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $361,593 | $167,466 | $194,127 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $354,504 | $164,183 | $190,321 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $350,870 | $162,500 | $188,370 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $343,991 | $159,314 | $184,677 |
| 2018 | $0 | $337,247 | $156,191 | $181,056 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $315,000 | $128,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $295,000 | $120,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $268,000 | $109,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $258,000 | $105,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map