364 W 1060 S Orem, UT 84058
Westmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,982 - $995,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,767
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 W 1060 S, Orem, UT 84058 and is currently estimated at $813,496, approximately $215 per square foot. 364 W 1060 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westmore Elementary School, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Woodis Terren
Bought by
Woodis Terren and Woodis Fernanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$709,987
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Stephenson Scott W
Bought by
Stephenson Scott W and Stephenson Debra Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Pinegar J Michael J and Pinegar Rebecca M
Bought by
Stephenson Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Pinegar J Michael J and Pinegar Rebecca M
Bought by
Pinegar J Michael J and Pinegar Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Pinegar J Michael J and Pinegar Rebecca M
Bought by
Pinegar J Michael and Pinegar Rebecc Am
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Pinegar J Michael J and Pinegar Rebecca M
Bought by
Pinegar J Michael J and Pinegar Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodis Terren | -- | Masters Title | |
| Woodis Terren | -- | Northern Title | |
| Stephenson Scott W | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Stephenson Scott W | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Pinegar J Michael J | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Pinegar J Michael J | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Pinegar J Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Pinegar J Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Pinegar J Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodis Terren | $712,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephenson Scott W | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinegar J Michael J | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $320,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $305,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $306,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $286,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $404,000 | $175,100 | $228,900 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $364,500 | $140,100 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $353,800 | $129,400 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $330,800 | $111,400 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $172,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $160,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $158,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $154,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map