NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,385,000 - $1,575,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,569 Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2025

Last sale price $1,493,400 $581 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $8,372 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

Your dream home is within reach! This gorgeous 4-bedroom home boasts a manicured front lawn, an extended driveway, and an inviting front patio that creates a welcoming atmosphere. Fall in love with the captivating living room designed with comfort and style in mind. Gather loved ones in the family room, perfect for cozy moments. The kitchen features beautiful quartz counters, built-in appliances, and a walk-in pantry. You'll also find a dedicated office/den for increased productivity. The primary bedroom showcases an ensuite with double sinks for an efficient daily routine. Enjoy enchanting sunsets in the backyard, which includes a covered patio, a detached 2-car garage, a fire pit for starlit evenings, stylish pavers, a dry bar, and a refreshing pool with a diving board. Make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Mazzucco

My Home Group Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 480-334-7062 License #SA673876000 Listed on: 09/12/2025

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Keane Kennedy

HomeSmart License #SA685526000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,450

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 10,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Misting System
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,569 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024
  • Double Vanity

Outdoor Features

  • Diving Board
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Biltmore Preparatory Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Camelback High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2024
  • Wiring Updated in 2024

• Built by Hallcraft Homes
  • Suncrest Estates 2 Lot 78 89 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 116
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-25-047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,450

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

10,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 36th St & Indian School Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: SUNCREST ESTATES 2 LOT 78-89
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 581.32
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2569.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Misting System
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10450.0
  • Parcel #: 127-25-047

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hallcraft Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4450.0
  • Tax Book Number: 127.0
  • Tax Lot: 116
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Sep 20, 2025
List Price
$1,575,000
Sold Price
$1,493,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$81,600
-5.18%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$1,493,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$522
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.05%
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,003
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,119,919

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2015
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$432,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.85%
Original Mortgage
$388,800
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Hickman Paul
Bought by
Rehab & Assets Management Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Hickman Vanessa P and Hickman Paul T
Bought by
Hickman Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Held Andrew M
Bought by
Hickman Paul T and Hickman Vanessa P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,750
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Williams Herman B and Williams Cheryl Henley
Bought by
Held Andrew M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,700
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hart Zachary T T $1,493,400 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Bonck Jonathan $432,000 Wfg National Title Ins Co
Rehab & Assets Management Llc $340,500 Wfg National Title Ins Co
Hickman Paul -- Greystone Title Agency Llc
Hickman Paul T $425,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Held Andrew M $153,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hart Zachary T T $375,000
Previous Owner Bonck Jonathan $388,800
Previous Owner Hickman Paul $322,700
Previous Owner Hickman Paul T $403,750
Previous Owner Held Andrew M $112,700
Closed Held Andrew M $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Sold $1,493,400 -5.2% $581 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $1,575,000 +264.6% $613 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold $432,000 +0.5% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 For Sale $429,900 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Price Changed $429,900 -0.5% $217 / Sq Ft
12/10/2015 12/10/15 Off Market $432,000 -- --
12/03/2015 12/03/15 Price Changed $434,900 -1.0% $219 / Sq Ft
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Price Changed $439,500 -0.1% $221 / Sq Ft
11/13/2015 11/13/15 For Sale $439,900 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,864 $38,750 -- --
2024 $4,398 $36,905 -- --
2023 $4,398 $58,160 $11,630 $46,530
2022 $4,211 $42,110 $8,420 $33,690
2021 $4,368 $40,510 $8,100 $32,410
2020 $4,255 $38,180 $7,630 $30,550
2019 $4,230 $35,030 $7,000 $28,030
2018 $4,139 $34,720 $6,940 $27,780
2017 $3,970 $34,970 $6,990 $27,980
2016 $2,492 $26,350 $5,270 $21,080
2015 $2,323 $23,260 $4,650 $18,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6919194

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-25-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.