3640 Elm Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $411,682
Studio
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Elm Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $391,841, approximately $188 per square foot. 3640 Elm Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Johnson C L
Bought by
Gamber John F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,350
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamber John F | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gamber John F | $94,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $402,900 | $117,800 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $378,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $353,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $329,400 | $117,800 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $7,749 | $328,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $327,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $326,200 | $117,800 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $310,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $295,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $280,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $267,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $255,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map