3641 Cerro Ave Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,906 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 Cerro Ave, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $841,477, approximately $553 per square foot. 3641 Cerro Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Dejesus Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Dejesus Gonzalez Maria and The Chuyita Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Bowman Angela
Bought by
Fabiny Edward Scott and Gonzalez Fabiny Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Harvey Miriam G
Bought by
Harvey Miriam Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
King Francis R and King Agnes L
Bought by
Harvey Clifford and Harvey Miriam G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Gonzalez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Fabiny Edward Scott | $418,000 | Lawyers Title San Diego | |
| Harvey Miriam Gene | -- | -- | |
| Harvey Clifford | $140,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $107,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fabiny Edward Scott | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $560,005 | $401,921 | $158,084 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $549,026 | $394,041 | $154,985 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $538,262 | $386,315 | $151,947 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $527,709 | $378,741 | $148,968 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $517,363 | $371,315 | $146,048 |
| 2020 | $5,706 | $512,059 | $367,508 | $144,551 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $502,019 | $360,302 | $141,717 |
| 2018 | $5,344 | $492,177 | $353,238 | $138,939 |
| 2017 | $5,245 | $482,527 | $346,312 | $136,215 |
| 2016 | $5,121 | $473,067 | $339,522 | $133,545 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $425,000 | $303,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $415,000 | $296,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map