3641 Driver Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 Driver Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $500,628, approximately $271 per square foot. 3641 Driver Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arthur S. Dudley Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Cordova Teresa and Cordova Thompson Teresa
Bought by
Cordova Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Robert J
Bought by
Cordova Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Thompson Robert and Cordova Thompson Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,954
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Thomas Curry M and Pardlow Thomas Jeania
Bought by
Elliot Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Cordova Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Robert | $127,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Elliot Homes Inc | $132,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cordova Teresa | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Robert | $125,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $211,363 | $66,433 | $144,930 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $207,220 | $65,131 | $142,089 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $203,157 | $63,854 | $139,303 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $199,174 | $62,602 | $136,572 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $195,270 | $61,375 | $133,895 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $193,269 | $60,746 | $132,523 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $189,480 | $59,555 | $129,925 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $185,766 | $58,388 | $127,378 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $182,125 | $57,244 | $124,881 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $178,555 | $56,122 | $122,433 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $175,873 | $55,279 | $120,594 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $172,429 | $54,197 | $118,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map