36421 N County Road 44a Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,811 - $556,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36421 N County Road 44a, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $450,703, approximately $236 per square foot. 36421 N County Road 44a is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Lau Carl N and Lau Betty A
Bought by
Backhaus Dan C and Backhaus Helen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,868
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$421,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Henderson Christina M
Bought by
Backhaus Dan and Backhaus Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Platt Ruth L
Bought by
Henderson Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |