3643 California Ave Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,596 - $68,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3643 California Ave, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $54,649, approximately $51 per square foot. 3643 California Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and Cares School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Coleman William A and Coleman Everlean
Bought by
Michael Shellie and Everclean William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Shellie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $3,834 | $825 | $3,009 |
| 2024 | $742 | $3,839 | $825 | $3,014 |
| 2023 | $742 | $3,839 | $825 | $3,014 |
| 2022 | $739 | $3,839 | $825 | $3,014 |
| 2021 | $492 | $2,559 | $550 | $2,009 |
| 2020 | $486 | $2,541 | $550 | $1,991 |
| 2019 | $730 | $3,812 | $825 | $2,987 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,541 | $550 | $1,991 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,541 | $550 | $1,991 |