3643 Corazon Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $527,807 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3643 Corazon Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $551,702, approximately $273 per square foot. 3643 Corazon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Alven Dale and Sagharian Rosine
Bought by
Alven Dale and Aven Rosine Kiran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Dyp 6101 Lp
Bought by
Alven Dale and Sagherian Rosine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alven Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Alven Dale | $372,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alven Dale | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $414,634 | $100,395 | $314,239 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $398,536 | $96,498 | $302,038 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $390,722 | $94,606 | $296,116 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $383,061 | $92,751 | $290,310 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $379,134 | $91,800 | $287,334 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $119,489 | $48,889 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $769 | $47,931 | $47,931 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map