3643 E Desert Flower Ln Unit 21C Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,708 - $744,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3643 E Desert Flower Ln Unit 21C, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $711,427, approximately $216 per square foot. 3643 E Desert Flower Ln Unit 21C is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopkins Mark | $250,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Hopkins Mark | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Hopkins John H | $285,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Sysak P Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Sysak P Kevin | $218,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Wright Mark H | $194,000 | United Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Mark | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Mark | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sysak P Kevin | $196,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Mark H | $155,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $36,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $34,321 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $52,560 | $10,510 | $42,050 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $45,780 | $9,150 | $36,630 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $35,430 | $7,080 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $33,780 | $6,750 | $27,030 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $32,600 | $6,520 | $26,080 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $31,570 | $6,310 | $25,260 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $31,770 | $6,350 | $25,420 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
Map
- 13613 S 37th St
- 3641 E Goldfinch Gate Ln Unit 21B
- 13202 S 36th Place
- 13645 S 38th Place
- 3909 E Lavender Ln
- 3962 E Agave Rd
- 3927 E Lavender Ln
- 13220 S 34th Way
- 12808 S 38th St
- 3945 E Salinas St
- 3710 E Cherokee Ct Unit 5269
- 13815 S 41st Way
- 14048 S 40th St
- 12826 S 40th Place
- 13809 S 32nd Place
- 3521 E Cherokee St
- 12802 S 40th Place
- 3206 E Tere St Unit 6538
- 13824 S 42nd Way
- 13050 S 42nd St
- 3642 E Desert Flower Ln
- 3646 E Desert Flower Ln
- 3641 E Lavender Ln
- 3636 E Desert Flower Ln
- 3645 E Lavender Ln
- 13602 S 37th St
- 3702 E Desert Flower Ln Unit 21B
- 3635 E Lavender Ln
- 3632 E Desert Flower Ln
- 3703 E Lavender Ln
- 3649 E Desert Flower Ln
- 13604 S 37th St
- 3706 E Desert Flower Ln
- 3707 E Lavender Ln
- 3628 E Desert Flower Ln
- 13605 S 37th St
- 3637 E Desert Flower Ln
- 13608 S 37th St
- 3710 E Desert Flower Ln
- 3638 E Verdin Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.