3643 S 88th St Milwaukee, WI 53228
Morgan Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3643 S 88th St, Milwaukee, WI 53228 and is currently estimated at $254,203, approximately $267 per square foot. 3643 S 88th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Szeflinski Robert
Bought by
Lang Stacey A S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,490
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Stacey A S | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Stacey A S | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,796 | $225,200 | $46,600 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $180,000 | $46,600 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $180,000 | $46,600 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $168,100 | $46,600 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $168,100 | $46,600 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $128,200 | $47,100 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $128,200 | $47,100 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $124,000 | $49,300 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $118,400 | $49,300 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $114,900 | $49,300 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $118,500 | $49,300 | $69,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,000 | $49,300 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map