3644 24th St San Francisco, CA 94110
Noe Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3644 24th St, San Francisco, CA 94110 and is currently priced at $1,470,000, approximately $385 per square foot. 3644 24th St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Alvarado Elementary, James Lick Middle School, and Thomas Edison Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Reabock Debra
Bought by
Reabock Debra and The Debra Reabock Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Sahagun Salvador and Sahagun Inez
Bought by
Reabock Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,973
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reabock Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Reabock Debra | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reabock Debra | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Reabock Debra | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,212 | $1,498,443 | $975,732 | $522,711 |
| 2024 | $18,212 | $1,469,062 | $956,600 | $512,462 |
| 2023 | $17,848 | $1,440,258 | $937,844 | $502,414 |
| 2022 | $17,495 | $1,412,018 | $919,455 | $492,563 |
| 2021 | $17,187 | $1,384,332 | $901,427 | $482,905 |
| 2020 | $17,415 | $1,370,138 | $892,184 | $477,954 |
| 2019 | $16,826 | $1,343,274 | $874,691 | $468,583 |
| 2018 | $16,253 | $1,316,937 | $857,541 | $459,396 |
| 2017 | $15,767 | $1,291,116 | $840,727 | $450,389 |
| 2016 | $15,502 | $1,265,801 | $824,243 | $441,558 |
| 2015 | $15,305 | $1,246,789 | $811,863 | $434,926 |
| 2014 | $14,904 | $1,222,367 | $795,960 | $426,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map