3644 Ginger St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,092 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3644 Ginger St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $502,273, approximately $307 per square foot. 3644 Ginger St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sandiford Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$80,623
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Chavez Anastacio and Chavez Lucia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Chavez Anastacio and Chavez Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,023
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandiford Anthony R | $126,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $327,878 | Landsafe Title | |
| Chavez Anastacio | $366,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandiford Anthony R | $123,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Anastacio | $293,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $162,626 | $51,624 | $111,002 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $156,313 | $49,620 | $106,693 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $153,249 | $48,648 | $104,601 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $150,245 | $47,695 | $102,550 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $148,705 | $47,206 | $101,499 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $145,790 | $46,281 | $99,509 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $142,932 | $45,374 | $97,558 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $140,131 | $44,485 | $95,646 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $137,384 | $43,613 | $93,771 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $135,322 | $42,959 | $92,363 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $132,672 | $42,118 | $90,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map