3645 Cazador Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $875,307 - $1,182,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3645 Cazador Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,008,077, approximately $585 per square foot. 3645 Cazador Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Opp Douglas L and Baker-Opp Sally Jo
Bought by
Sdg Opp Trust and Opp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Croghan Allan B and Croghan Renee M
Bought by
Opp Douglas Lee and Baker Opp Sally Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdg Opp Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Opp Douglas L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Opp Douglas Lee | $218,000 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Opp Douglas Lee | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $348,072 | $145,962 | $202,110 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $341,248 | $143,100 | $198,148 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $334,558 | $140,295 | $194,263 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $327,999 | $137,545 | $190,454 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $321,569 | $134,849 | $186,720 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $318,273 | $133,467 | $184,806 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $312,033 | $130,850 | $181,183 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $305,916 | $128,285 | $177,631 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $299,919 | $125,770 | $174,149 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $294,039 | $123,304 | $170,735 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $289,623 | $121,452 | $168,171 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $283,950 | $119,073 | $164,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map