3646 Baker Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,763,000 - $2,685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3646 Baker Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,242,432, approximately $705 per square foot. 3646 Baker Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Fidelibus Diane
Bought by
Ward Andrew C and Ward Tina K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Dela Briandais Rene E
Bought by
Fidelibus Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Andrew C | $1,150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fidelibus Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,947 | $1,361,558 | $1,137,827 | $223,731 |
| 2024 | $16,659 | $1,334,862 | $1,115,517 | $219,345 |
| 2023 | $16,368 | $1,308,690 | $1,093,645 | $215,045 |
| 2022 | $16,063 | $1,278,030 | $1,072,201 | $205,829 |
| 2021 | $15,121 | $1,208,854 | $1,051,178 | $157,676 |
| 2019 | $14,719 | $1,173,000 | $1,020,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $14,204 | $1,150,000 | $1,000,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $200,639 | $63,347 | $137,292 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $196,705 | $62,105 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $193,752 | $61,173 | $132,579 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $189,957 | $59,975 | $129,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map