NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3647 Laketree Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028

Estimated Value: $1,404,000 - $1,554,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,275 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2025

Last sale price $1,480,000 $346 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $8,772 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Discover this exceptional ranch-style estate located in the Gird Valley with panoramic views of Monserate Winery Vineyard, thoughtfully designed for luxury, comfort, and functionality. Located in a friendly, established neighborhood with no HOA or Mello-Roos, this expansive home offers privacy, modern amenities, and room to breathe. With $300k in upgrades over the last 7 years, there is not much left to do! Light and bright throughout, the home is filled with natural light from multiple skylights, creating an inviting atmosphere in every space. Inside, enjoy Dual Primary Suites, each with walk-in closets and spa-like ensuites—one featuring a corner jacuzzi tub, huge walk-in shower, and an oversized closet. The heart of the home is a massive Great Room with a gas-starter fireplace, 5.1 surround sound, and custom media cabinets, flowing seamlessly into a chef’s dream kitchen. Outfitted with Absolute Black leathered granite, walnut cabinetry, and a Technogas Superiore 48” Italian commercial range with dual ovens, gas burners, induction cooktop, and electric griddle. Dual refrigerators, a Bosch dishwasher, and an oversized walk-in pantry complete the kitchen. Enjoy upgraded finishes, included in the kitchen remodel (2018), Italian porcelain tile, polished concrete flooring, new HVAC and ducts (2018), 9 zoned mini-splits (2022) and 7 ceiling fans. Energy efficiency shines with owned solar, 400 amp service, and 4 subpanels. A permitted 384 sq ft shed with electricity and its own mini-split provides flexible space for a workshop or studio. See supplement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcia Jahn

AllView Real Estate License #02203353 Listed on: 07/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Clarence Bitun

Keller Williams Realty Irvine License #02198942

Keller Williams Realty Irvine

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Gated Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Backyard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,275 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Central Vacuum
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.18 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • SpaFeatures: Private Below Ground, Private w/Pool, Heated
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 992187
  • Subdivision Name: FALLBROOK
  • Directions: Exit the 15 freeway at Highway 76 and head West to Gird Rd. Head North on Gird Rd. to Laketree Drive and turn right. Follow Laketree all the way to the top before turning Right onto the shared driveway towards 3647 Laketree Dr. Home is the 2nd driveway on the Right. From the 76 freeway headed East, turn left on Gird Rd. Head North on Gird Rd. to Laketree Drive and turn right. Follow Laketree all the way to the top before turning Right onto the shared driveway towards 3647 Laketree Dr. Home is the 2nd driveway on the Right.
  • Living Area: 4275.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2025-10-21T20:32:34Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • Elevator: No
  • FullAddress: 3647 Laketree Dr.
  • Miscellaneous: Valley
  • Ownership: Right To Use
  • ShortSale: No
  • Site: Public Street, Sprinklers In Rear
  • SupplementRemarks: Smart home features include programmable sprinkler systems tied to a personal weather station, managing water usage across an expansive 63 tree fruit orchard, including avocados, citrus, stone fruits, olives and even a macadamia nut tree. Outdoors, relax in your 35,000-gallon salt water pool (fully redone in 2018) with dark pebble tec finish, new tile, and automated app-controlled spa, lighting, and filtration. Roof was re-papered in 2024 with 40-year underlayment and ample spare tiles included. Other highlights: 3-car garage with 208V power for a workshop and full ¾ bathroom Two wood-burning fireplaces with gas starters Gated RV parking + space for 10+ cars or even a pickleball court! City connected water, sewer and natural gas. 3.5 baths in main home and 1 bathroom with shower in garage. 2 with Toto electric bidets and abundant walk-in storage, including a pantry, linen closet, storage room, and office area. This rare home blends high-end upgrades with serene vineyard views in a welcoming community—offering the ultimate Southern California lifestyle.
  • WaterHeaterType: Gas
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan, Granite Counters, Open Floor Plan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled Kitchen, Vacuum Central, Kitchen Open to Family Rm
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Refrigerator, Shed(s), Solar Panels, Vacuum/Central, 6 Burner Stove, Double Oven, Energy Star Appliances, Range/Stove Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Cooking, Gas Cooking
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Family Room, FP in Living Room, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Tile

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Gate, Privacy, Blockwall, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
  • View: Pool, Orchard/Grove, Vineyard
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Private, Heated with Propane, Pebble, Pool Cover, Saltwater
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Concrete, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage - Three Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 17.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Forced Air, Zoned Area(s)
  • Heating: Zoned Areas, Fireplace, Forced Air Unit
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas & Electric Dryer HU
  • Water Source: Meter on Property, Public
  • HeatSource: Natural Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bonsall Unified

Lot Info

  • Other Structures: Shed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Yoon Paul Bosup and Sun Hee
Bought by
Yoon Family Irrevocable Trust and Yoon
Current Estimated Value
$1,475,594

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2025
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
List Price
$1,475,000
Sold Price
$1,480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.34%
Views
133

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.54%
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Talebi Tamara and Feinglass Tamara
Bought by
Feinglass David

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2017
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Meisterlin Scott C and Meisterlin Julie V
Bought by
Feinglass David
Seller's Agent
John Dudenhoeffer
John Dudenhoeffer, Broker
List Price
$799,900
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2017
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
List Price
$799,900
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Meisterlin Julie V and Meisterlin Scott C
Bought by
Meisterlin Scott C and Meisterlin Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Meisterlin Julie and Meisterlin Scott C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$365,520
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Miller James D and Miller Christine M
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Miller Christine M
Bought by
Miller James D and Miller Christine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$594,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Miller James D and Miller Christine M
Bought by
Miller Christine M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Miller James D and Miller Christine M
Bought by
Miller James D and Miller Christine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$426,562
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Miller James D and Miller Christine M
Bought by
Miller James D and Miller Christine M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Tomlinson Frank N and Tomlinson Carma J
Bought by
Miller James D and Miller Christine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yoon Family Irrevocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Yoon Paul Bosup $1,480,000 First American Title
Feinglass David -- None Listed On Document
Feinglass David $800,000 Ticor Title San Diego
Feinglass David -- Ticor Title San Diego
Feinglass David -- Ticor Title San Diego
Meisterlin Scott C -- Lsi
Meisterlin Julie $457,000 Lawyers Title Company
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb $456,740 None Available
Miller James D -- Southland Title
Miller Christine M -- --
Miller James D -- Lawyers Title
Miller James D -- --
Miller James D $330,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yoon Paul Bosup $705,000
Previous Owner Feinglass David $640,000
Previous Owner Meisterlin Scott C $375,000
Previous Owner Meisterlin Julie $365,520
Previous Owner Miller James D $594,000
Previous Owner Miller James D $426,562
Previous Owner Miller James D $247,500
Closed Miller James D $33,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Sold $1,480,000 +0.3% $346 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2025 07/29/25 For Sale $1,475,000 +84.4% $345 / Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold $800,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2017 07/18/17 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 For Sale $799,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,443 $917,081 $171,327 $745,754
2024 $9,443 $899,100 $167,968 $731,132
2023 $9,236 $881,472 $164,675 $716,797
2022 $9,079 $864,190 $161,447 $702,743
2021 $8,919 $847,246 $158,282 $688,964
2020 $8,848 $838,560 $156,660 $681,900
2019 $8,681 $822,119 $153,589 $668,530
2018 $8,662 $800,000 $150,578 $649,422
2017 $570 $508,163 $95,648 $412,515
2016 $5,389 $498,200 $93,773 $404,427
2015 $5,306 $490,718 $92,365 $398,353
2014 $5,200 $481,106 $90,556 $390,550

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 250034641

San Diego MLS

APN: 124-183-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.