3647 Trintel Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Carriage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,316,000 - $1,456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3647 Trintel Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,408,304, approximately $651 per square foot. 3647 Trintel Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Steven W and Nelson Phyllis L
Bought by
Nelson Steven W and Nelson Phyllis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,624
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,156,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Steven W and Nelson Phyllis Lynds
Bought by
Nelson Steven W and Nelson Phyllis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Pettit James P and Pettit Nora P
Bought by
Nelson Steven W and Nelson Phyllis Lynds
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Pettit James and Pettit Nora P
Bought by
Pettit James and Pettit Nora P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,700
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Steven W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nelson Steven W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nelson Steven W | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Steven W | $495,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Pettit James | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Pettit James | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Steven W | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Steven W | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettit James | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,195 | $760,779 | $479,527 | $281,252 |
| 2024 | $8,831 | $745,863 | $470,125 | $275,738 |
| 2023 | $8,831 | $731,239 | $460,907 | $270,332 |
| 2022 | $8,753 | $716,902 | $451,870 | $265,032 |
| 2021 | $8,555 | $702,846 | $443,010 | $259,836 |
| 2019 | $8,367 | $682,001 | $429,871 | $252,130 |
| 2018 | $8,064 | $668,630 | $421,443 | $247,187 |
| 2017 | $7,806 | $655,521 | $413,180 | $242,341 |
| 2016 | $7,617 | $642,669 | $405,079 | $237,590 |
| 2015 | $7,561 | $633,017 | $398,995 | $234,022 |
| 2014 | $7,459 | $620,618 | $391,180 | $229,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map