3648 Cedar Dr Jacksonville, FL 32207
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,275 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3648 Cedar Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $181,819, approximately $176 per square foot. 3648 Cedar Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2022
Sold by
Wise Jr Preston W
Bought by
Wise Preston W and Wise Lulabelle Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Wise Preston W
Bought by
Wise Preston W and Wise Preston W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Preston W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wise Preston W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $781 | $49,066 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $587 | $49,066 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $564 | $47,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $564 | $46,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $522 | $44,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $508 | $43,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $499 | $43,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $487 | $42,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $475 | $41,286 | $0 | $0 |