3648 Sandpiper Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3648 Sandpiper Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $1,147,155, approximately $602 per square foot. 3648 Sandpiper Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Revocab Robert and Revocab Charlotte
Bought by
Crocker Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Charlotte | -- | Williams Susan S | |
| Crocker Charlotte Dunker | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200 | $867,700 | $615,000 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $8,200 | $836,700 | $590,000 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $7,392 | $746,700 | $500,000 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $5,857 | $579,900 | $345,000 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $549,900 | $320,000 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $5,679 | $537,000 | $320,000 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $474,200 | $290,000 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $474,200 | $290,000 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $474,200 | $290,000 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $474,200 | $285,000 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $459,500 | $280,000 | $179,500 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $445,300 | $275,000 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map