3660 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,000 - $2,320,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $2,001,413, approximately $937 per square foot. 3660 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,189 | $1,927,100 | $1,700,000 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $18,189 | $1,856,000 | $1,650,000 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $14,516 | $1,466,300 | $1,250,000 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $12,712 | $1,258,600 | $1,035,000 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $10,980 | $1,109,100 | $900,000 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $11,594 | $1,096,400 | $900,000 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $11,308 | $994,600 | $828,000 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $9,971 | $994,600 | $828,000 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $10,644 | $1,001,800 | $828,000 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $10,466 | $996,800 | $823,000 | $173,800 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $889,800 | $725,000 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $865,500 | $710,000 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map