3649 Ashbury Rd Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3649 Ashbury Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $496,351, approximately $192 per square foot. 3649 Ashbury Rd is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pilot Knob STEM Magnet School, Friendly Hills Middle School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Sph Property One Llc
Bought by
Kane Austin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$328,535
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Twiss William P and Rosenbium Gail Rae
Bought by
Sph Property One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Ruiz Javier J and Ruiz Deborah D
Bought by
Twiss William Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Solberg Robert L and Solberg Debra J
Bought by
Ruiz Deborah D and Ruiz Javier J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Muyskens Paul W and Muyskens Kristin M
Bought by
Solberg Robert L and Solberg Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Austin J | $390,000 | Network Title Inc | |
| Sph Property One Llc | $377,100 | Network Title Inc | |
| Twiss William Patrick | $341,900 | -- | |
| Ruiz Deborah D | $305,000 | -- | |
| Solberg Robert L | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Austin J | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,916 | $436,000 | $122,700 | $313,300 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $438,500 | $123,100 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $412,000 | $122,800 | $289,200 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $351,500 | $106,700 | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $335,900 | $101,700 | $234,200 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $354,600 | $96,800 | $257,800 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $328,000 | $92,200 | $235,800 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $317,900 | $87,900 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $309,400 | $83,600 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $285,945 | $80,624 | $205,321 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,467 | $77,988 | $192,479 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,672 | $69,740 | $172,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map