3649 Doubletrack Ln Castle Rock, CO 80108
Macanta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,325,000 - $1,520,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,325
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3649 Doubletrack Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108 and is currently estimated at $1,448,203, approximately $334 per square foot. 3649 Doubletrack Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sagewood Middle School, Ponderosa High School, and Renaissance Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Toll Southwest Llc
Bought by
Almeida Adam and Almeida Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeida Adam | $1,574,459 | Htc | |
| Almeida Adam | $1,574,459 | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Almeida Adam | $735,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,416 | $101,100 | $19,630 | $81,470 |
| 2024 | $9,416 | $57,290 | $57,290 | -- |
| 2023 | $8,274 | $49,610 | $49,610 | -- |
| 2022 | $199 | $1,260 | $1,260 | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $1,260 | $1,260 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map