365 Arroyo Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93110
Hope Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,702,179 - $2,178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$1,421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Arroyo Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93110 and is currently estimated at $1,953,045, approximately $1,421 per square foot. 365 Arroyo Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Vieja Valley Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Rambelli Rie
Bought by
Rambelli Rabjo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
David Thomas & Associates
Bought by
Rambelli Fabio and Rambelli Rie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Berri Bert
Bought by
Thomas David C and Thomas Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Berri Bert
Bought by
Berri Bert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rambelli Rabjo | -- | None Available | |
| Rambelli Fabio | $910,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| David Thomas & Associates | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thomas David C | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Berri Bert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rambelli Fabio | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas David C | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,367 | $1,215,113 | $768,700 | $446,413 |
| 2023 | $13,367 | $1,167,930 | $738,851 | $429,079 |
| 2022 | $12,913 | $1,145,030 | $724,364 | $420,666 |
| 2021 | $12,467 | $1,122,579 | $710,161 | $412,418 |
| 2020 | $12,340 | $1,111,070 | $702,880 | $408,190 |
| 2019 | $11,990 | $1,089,286 | $689,099 | $400,187 |
| 2018 | $11,746 | $1,067,929 | $675,588 | $392,341 |
| 2017 | $11,465 | $1,046,991 | $662,342 | $384,649 |
| 2016 | $10,743 | $988,000 | $614,000 | $374,000 |
| 2014 | $10,454 | $950,000 | $590,000 | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map