4622 Mint Ln Santa Barbara, CA 93110
Hope Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,538,000 - $1,850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$1,059/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4622 Mint Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93110 and is currently estimated at $1,658,552, approximately $1,059 per square foot. 4622 Mint Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Vieja Valley Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Fletcher Robert and Fletcher Cathy
Bought by
Fletcher Robert Clarence and Fletcher Cathy Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Robert Clarence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $369,643 | $152,318 | $217,325 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $355,291 | $146,404 | $208,887 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $348,326 | $143,534 | $204,792 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $341,497 | $140,720 | $200,777 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $337,997 | $139,278 | $198,719 |
| 2019 | $4,156 | $331,371 | $136,548 | $194,823 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $324,874 | $133,871 | $191,003 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $318,505 | $131,247 | $187,258 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $312,261 | $128,674 | $183,587 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $301,548 | $124,260 | $177,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map