NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,440,000 - $1,911,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,028 Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4635 Vista Buena Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93110 and is currently estimated at $1,718,030, approximately $847 per square foot. 4635 Vista Buena Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Vieja Valley Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Glenn Kenneth M and Gray Donna M
Bought by
Glenn Kenneth M and Glenn Donna
Current Estimated Value
$1,718,030

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,281 $156,819 $20,939 $135,880
2023 $2,281 $150,731 $20,127 $130,604
2022 $2,217 $147,777 $19,733 $128,044
2021 $2,157 $144,881 $19,347 $125,534
2020 $2,139 $143,396 $19,149 $124,247
2019 $2,094 $140,585 $18,774 $121,811
2018 $2,043 $137,829 $18,406 $119,423
2017 $1,924 $135,128 $18,046 $117,082
2016 $1,861 $132,480 $17,693 $114,787
2014 $1,848 $127,936 $17,087 $110,849
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.