365 E Whittley Ave Avalon, CA 90704
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,889,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 E Whittley Ave, Avalon, CA 90704 and is currently estimated at $1,418,943, approximately $706 per square foot. 365 E Whittley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Avalon K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Malandra Sharon A
Bought by
Malandra Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Castro Richard R
Bought by
Castro Richard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Castro Dorothy L
Bought by
Castro Richard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Castro Dorothy L
Bought by
Castro Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Castro Dorothy L
Bought by
Castro Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malandra Sharon A | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Richard R | $835,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Castro Dorothy L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Castro Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Richard R | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $195,659 | $73,267 | $122,392 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $191,824 | $71,831 | $119,993 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $188,064 | $70,423 | $117,641 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $184,378 | $69,043 | $115,335 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $180,764 | $67,690 | $113,074 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $178,911 | $66,996 | $111,915 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $175,404 | $65,683 | $109,721 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $171,966 | $64,396 | $107,570 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $165,291 | $61,897 | $103,394 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $162,809 | $60,968 | $101,841 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $159,621 | $59,774 | $99,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map