Estimated Value: $641,000 - $772,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Meadow Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $693,271, approximately $596 per square foot. 365 Meadow Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Molina Norma M
Bought by
Holley William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,985
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley William C | $180,500 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holley William C | $177,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $271,974 | $175,337 | $96,637 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $266,642 | $171,899 | $94,743 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $261,414 | $168,528 | $92,886 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $256,289 | $165,224 | $91,065 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $251,264 | $161,984 | $89,280 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $248,688 | $160,323 | $88,365 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $243,812 | $157,179 | $86,633 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $239,032 | $154,097 | $84,935 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $234,346 | $151,076 | $83,270 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $229,751 | $148,113 | $81,638 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $226,300 | $145,888 | $80,412 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $221,868 | $143,031 | $78,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map