Estimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,203,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Cliffwood Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,156,335, approximately $649 per square foot. 467 Cliffwood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Linda Olson
Bought by
Linda B Olson Living Trust and Olson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,000
Outstanding Balance
$519,391
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Olson Linda B and Olson Family Trust
Bought by
Olson Linda Beatrice and The Linda B Olson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Olson Linda
Bought by
Olson Linda B and The Olson Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Olson Linda B
Bought by
Olson Linda B and The Olson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Deperez Christian J and De Perez Ana P
Bought by
Olson Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Liddell John W and Liddell Beverly J
Bought by
Deperez Christian J and Deperez Ana P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,250
Interest Rate
10.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1996
Sold by
Liddell John W and Liddell Beverly J
Bought by
Liddell John W and Liddell Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda B Olson Living Trust | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Olson Linda | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Olson Linda Beatrice | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Linda B | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Olson Linda | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Olson Linda B | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Linda D | $715,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Deperez Christian J | $305,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Liddell John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Linda | $562,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Linda | $482,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Linda D | $429,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deperez Christian J | $259,250 | |
| Closed | Deperez Christian J | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,667 | $963,433 | $812,765 | $150,668 |
| 2024 | $10,667 | $944,543 | $796,829 | $147,714 |
| 2023 | $9,208 | $818,794 | $701,787 | $117,007 |
| 2022 | $9,124 | $802,740 | $688,027 | $114,713 |
| 2021 | $8,951 | $787,000 | $674,536 | $112,464 |
| 2020 | $8,351 | $730,000 | $617,536 | $112,464 |
| 2019 | $8,279 | $730,000 | $617,536 | $112,464 |
| 2018 | $8,311 | $730,000 | $617,536 | $112,464 |
| 2017 | $7,462 | $653,000 | $540,536 | $112,464 |
| 2016 | $7,454 | $653,000 | $540,536 | $112,464 |
| 2015 | $6,444 | $561,000 | $448,536 | $112,464 |
| 2014 | $6,376 | $561,000 | $448,536 | $112,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map