Estimated Value: $570,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Oak St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $603,875, approximately $386 per square foot. 365 Oak St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Stagno Frank R and Stagno Christine
Bought by
Love James and Love Lynn Wallis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,250
Outstanding Balance
$454,510
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2020
Sold by
Stagno Frank R and Stagno Christine
Bought by
Stagno Frank R and Stagno Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Stagno Frank R
Bought by
Stagno Frank R and Stagno Christine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Bryan Richard S and Bryan Betty M
Bought by
Bryan Richard S and Bryan Betty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love James | $552,500 | First American Title | |
| Stagno Frank R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stagno Frank R | -- | None Available | |
| Stagno Frank R | -- | None Available | |
| Bryan Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love James | $497,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stagno Frank R | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $586,316 | $116,732 | $469,584 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $574,821 | $114,444 | $460,377 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $563,550 | $112,200 | $451,350 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $218,320 | $56,279 | $162,041 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $214,040 | $55,176 | $158,864 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $192,052 | $54,611 | $137,441 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $188,288 | $53,541 | $134,747 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $184,597 | $52,492 | $132,105 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $180,978 | $51,463 | $129,515 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $177,430 | $50,454 | $126,976 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $171,343 | $48,723 | $122,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map