365 Valley Rd Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Valley Rd, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $392,040, approximately $303 per square foot. 365 Valley Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Hudachek Richard A
Bought by
Barberie Bret E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Hudachek Richard A and Hudachek Nikki
Bought by
Hudachek Richard A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barberie Bret E | $120,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Hudachek Richard A | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $144,213 | $48,070 | $96,143 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $141,386 | $47,128 | $94,258 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $138,614 | $46,204 | $92,410 |
| 2022 | $750 | $135,898 | $45,299 | $90,599 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $133,234 | $44,411 | $88,823 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $131,869 | $43,956 | $87,913 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $129,285 | $43,095 | $86,190 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $126,750 | $42,250 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $124,266 | $41,422 | $82,844 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $121,830 | $40,610 | $81,220 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $120,000 | $40,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $189,190 | $36,147 | $153,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map