365 W Tulip Tree Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,108,750 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 W Tulip Tree Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,167,188, approximately $560 per square foot. 365 W Tulip Tree Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Lee Brian J Sung and Lee Jenny Ann
Bought by
Lee Family Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Lee Brian J and Lee Jenny Ann Kee
Bought by
Lee Brian J and Lee Jenny Ann Kee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Lee Brian J and Kee Jenny Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Brian J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Brian J | $529,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Brian J | $411,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Brian J | $423,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,437 | $681,221 | $227,581 | $453,640 |
| 2024 | $11,437 | $667,864 | $223,118 | $444,746 |
| 2023 | $11,217 | $654,769 | $218,743 | $436,026 |
| 2022 | $11,008 | $641,931 | $214,454 | $427,477 |
| 2021 | $10,730 | $629,345 | $210,249 | $419,096 |
| 2020 | $10,589 | $622,892 | $208,093 | $414,799 |
| 2019 | $10,435 | $610,679 | $204,013 | $406,666 |
| 2018 | $10,264 | $598,705 | $200,012 | $398,693 |
| 2017 | $9,885 | $586,966 | $196,090 | $390,876 |
| 2016 | $9,688 | $575,457 | $192,245 | $383,212 |
| 2015 | $9,532 | $566,814 | $189,358 | $377,456 |
| 2014 | $9,904 | $555,711 | $185,648 | $370,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map