365 Winding Rd Keswick, VA 22947
Rivanna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,435 - $757,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Winding Rd, Keswick, VA 22947 and is currently estimated at $690,359, approximately $244 per square foot. 365 Winding Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Stone Robinson Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Halley Russell and Halley Anne Marie Faris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,647
Outstanding Balance
$391,708
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Rivanna Investment Holdings Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halley Russell | $464,285 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $464,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halley Russell | $444,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $615,300 | $137,500 | $477,800 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $588,800 | $137,500 | $451,300 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $515,200 | $121,000 | $394,200 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $522,800 | $121,000 | $401,800 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $475,300 | $121,000 | $354,300 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $450,100 | $121,000 | $329,100 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $468,200 | $121,000 | $347,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map