3650 Northcliff Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $888,000 - $1,164,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 Northcliff Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $993,393, approximately $376 per square foot. 3650 Northcliff Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Robison Geneva
Bought by
Robison Geneva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Hisey David P and Hisey Lexa L
Bought by
Robison Geneva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$671,250
Outstanding Balance
$244,497
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$748,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Hisey David P and Hisey Lexa L
Bought by
Hisey David P and Hisey Lexa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Hisey David P and Hisey Lexa L
Bought by
Hisey David P and Hisey Lexa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Quigley Michael H and Cardenas Myriam
Bought by
Hisey David P and Hisey Lexa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Quigley George H Tr
Bought by
Quigley Michael H and Cardenas Myriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Quigley George H Tr
Bought by
Quigley Michael H and Cardenas Myriam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Geneva | -- | -- | |
| Robison Geneva | $895,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hisey David P | -- | -- | |
| Hisey David P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hisey David P | $140,000 | First American Title | |
| Quigley Michael H | -- | -- | |
| Quigley Michael H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robison Geneva | $671,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hisey David P | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Hisey David P | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $216,376 | $69,351 | $147,025 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $212,135 | $67,992 | $144,143 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $207,976 | $66,659 | $141,317 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $203,899 | $65,352 | $138,547 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $199,902 | $64,071 | $135,831 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $197,854 | $63,415 | $134,439 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $193,975 | $62,172 | $131,803 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $190,172 | $60,953 | $129,219 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $186,444 | $59,758 | $126,686 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $182,789 | $58,587 | $124,202 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $180,044 | $57,707 | $122,337 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $176,518 | $56,577 | $119,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map