3651 Spotted Jack Loop N Billings, MT 59101
Lockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 Spotted Jack Loop N, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $358,953, approximately $182 per square foot. 3651 Spotted Jack Loop N is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Lockwood Primary School, Lockwood Intermediate School, and Lockwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Erdmann Shirley I
Bought by
Scullen Jacob R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$147,765
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Erdmann Steven J
Bought by
Erdmann Shirley I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$147,765
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scullen Jacob R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Erdmann Shirley I | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scullen Jacob R | $188,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $331,000 | $52,322 | $278,678 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $294,200 | $44,641 | $249,559 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $294,200 | $44,641 | $249,559 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $79,977 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map