36516 Rodeo St Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $620,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36516 Rodeo St, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $593,359, approximately $228 per square foot. 36516 Rodeo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Flores Noemi
Bought by
Hawara Ghassan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,225
Outstanding Balance
$105,537
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$487,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hawara Ghassan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,225
Outstanding Balance
$105,537
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$487,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Sara
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Jose
Bought by
Martinez Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Samson Keith J
Bought by
Martinez Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Solorzano Carlos R and Solorzano Sandra R
Bought by
Samson Keith J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Palmdale 97 Llc
Bought by
Solorzano Carlos R and Solorzano Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawara Ghassan G | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Hawara Ghassan G | $232,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $217,515 | Landsafe Title | |
| Martinez Sara | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Martinez Sara | $440,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Samson Keith J | $305,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Solorzano Carlos R | $159,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawara Ghassan G | $162,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Sara | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Sara | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samson Keith J | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorzano Carlos R | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Samson Keith J | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,851 | $298,356 | $59,612 | $238,744 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $292,507 | $58,444 | $234,063 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $286,773 | $57,299 | $229,474 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $281,151 | $56,176 | $224,975 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $275,639 | $55,075 | $220,564 |
| 2019 | $5,303 | $267,466 | $53,443 | $214,023 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $262,223 | $52,396 | $209,827 |
| 2016 | $4,886 | $252,042 | $50,362 | $201,680 |
| 2015 | $4,842 | $248,257 | $49,606 | $198,651 |
| 2014 | $4,741 | $240,000 | $48,000 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map