J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Juany Figueroa
Palm Realty
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $604,000
Beautiful house, 6 Bedrooms, 3 baths, Master Bedroom is spacious with balcony, very clean, 2 car garage, nice landscaping front and back and much more. Seller wants offers, please submit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Juany Figueroa
Palm Realty Listed on: 07/14/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Juany Figueroa
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Efrain | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Prado Efrain | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Prado Efrain | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Navarro Onesimo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Onesimo Navarro | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Manfredonia Frank | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Manfredonia Frank | $150,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prado Efrain | $309,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Efrain | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Onesimo Navarro | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manfredonia Frank | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manfredonia Frank | $146,962 | |
| Closed | Manfredonia Frank | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2013 12/18/13 | Sold | $245,000 | -14.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2013 07/14/13 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,253 | $300,325 | $60,060 | $240,265 |
| 2024 | $5,875 | $294,437 | $58,883 | $235,554 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $288,665 | $57,729 | $230,936 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $283,006 | $56,598 | $226,408 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $277,458 | $55,489 | $221,969 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $269,231 | $53,845 | $215,386 |
| 2018 | $5,242 | $263,953 | $52,790 | $211,163 |
| 2017 | $5,176 | $258,778 | $51,755 | $207,023 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $253,705 | $50,741 | $202,964 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $249,895 | $49,979 | $199,916 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $245,000 | $49,000 | $196,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Juany Figueroa
Palm Realty
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1307263
APN: 3052-078-081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.