36528 Charles St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36528 Charles St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,054,485, approximately $920 per square foot. 36528 Charles St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and Fremont Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Marshall Anne and Marshall Donald C
Bought by
Tinoco Jose and Tinoco Adelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,650
Outstanding Balance
$12,185
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,042,300
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinoco Jose | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinoco Jose | $156,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $268,717 | $80,615 | $188,102 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $263,448 | $79,034 | $184,414 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $258,284 | $77,485 | $180,799 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $253,220 | $75,966 | $177,254 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $248,254 | $74,476 | $173,778 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $245,710 | $73,713 | $171,997 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $240,894 | $72,268 | $168,626 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $236,171 | $70,851 | $165,320 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $231,541 | $69,462 | $162,079 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $227,003 | $68,101 | $158,902 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $223,594 | $67,078 | $156,516 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $219,214 | $65,764 | $153,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map