36588 Charles St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,100,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36588 Charles St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,052,728, approximately $884 per square foot. 36588 Charles St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and St. Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Pastoral Carolina M
Bought by
Pastoral Carolina M and Pastoral Gerald M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastoral Carolina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $201,270 | $90,231 | $118,039 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $197,186 | $88,462 | $115,724 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $200,184 | $86,728 | $113,456 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $189,258 | $85,027 | $111,231 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $185,412 | $83,361 | $109,051 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $190,439 | $82,506 | $107,933 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $186,706 | $80,889 | $105,817 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $183,046 | $79,303 | $103,743 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $179,457 | $77,748 | $101,709 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $175,939 | $76,224 | $99,715 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $173,296 | $75,079 | $98,217 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $169,903 | $73,609 | $96,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map