3653 Baylor Ct Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 Baylor Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $405,348, approximately $217 per square foot. 3653 Baylor Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Price Louis M and Price Sandra Vera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Louis M | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Price Louis M | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $231,618 | $70,716 | $160,902 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $227,078 | $69,330 | $157,748 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $222,626 | $67,971 | $154,655 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $218,262 | $66,639 | $151,623 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $213,983 | $65,333 | $148,650 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $211,790 | $64,664 | $147,126 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $207,639 | $63,397 | $144,242 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $203,568 | $62,154 | $141,414 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $199,578 | $60,936 | $138,642 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $195,666 | $59,742 | $135,924 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $192,728 | $58,845 | $133,883 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $188,954 | $57,693 | $131,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map