3661 Syracuse Ct Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3661 Syracuse Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $418,157, approximately $195 per square foot. 3661 Syracuse Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Marcelo and Rodriguez Joan E
Bought by
Rodriguez Marcelo and Rodriguez Joan F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Cyr Raymond J Trustee
Bought by
Rodriguez Marcelo and Rodriguez Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,627
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Cyr Raymond J and Cyr Doris C
Bought by
Cyr Raymond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Marcelo | -- | Public | |
| Rodriguez Marcelo | $150,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Cyr Raymond J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Marcelo | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $226,001 | $52,725 | $173,276 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $221,571 | $51,692 | $169,879 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $217,228 | $50,679 | $166,549 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $212,970 | $49,686 | $163,284 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $208,795 | $48,712 | $160,083 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $206,655 | $48,213 | $158,442 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $202,604 | $47,268 | $155,336 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $198,633 | $46,342 | $152,291 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $194,739 | $45,434 | $149,305 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $190,922 | $44,544 | $146,378 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $188,055 | $43,875 | $144,180 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $184,372 | $43,016 | $141,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map