3653 E Lydius St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $379,577 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 E Lydius St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $442,144, approximately $246 per square foot. 3653 E Lydius St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Cordi Vincent J and Tallman Sheri A
Bought by
Cordi Vincent J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Cordi Vincent J and Cordi Grace V
Bought by
Cordi Vincent J and Tallman Sheri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordi Vincent J | -- | None Available | |
| Cordi Vincent J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $231,000 | $46,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $6,055 | $231,000 | $46,000 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $231,000 | $46,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $231,000 | $46,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $231,000 | $46,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $5,475 | $231,000 | $46,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $231,000 | $46,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $165,900 | $33,200 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $165,900 | $33,200 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $165,900 | $33,200 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,900 | $33,200 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,900 | $33,200 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map