3657 E Lydius St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $374,889 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3657 E Lydius St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $417,722, approximately $240 per square foot. 3657 E Lydius St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,951 | $227,000 | $45,000 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $5,951 | $227,000 | $45,000 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $227,000 | $45,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $227,000 | $45,000 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $227,000 | $45,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $227,000 | $45,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $227,000 | $45,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $165,900 | $33,200 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $165,900 | $33,200 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $165,900 | $33,200 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,900 | $33,200 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,900 | $33,200 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map