3654 Avacado Rd Largo, FL 33770
Harbor Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,492 - $532,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3654 Avacado Rd, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $489,873, approximately $377 per square foot. 3654 Avacado Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Anona Elementary School, Largo High School, and Seminole Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Left Coast Home Services Inc
Bought by
Vanbuskirk Christopher and Kostallas Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,206
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Delnunzio Anthony and Delnunzio Dolores M
Bought by
Left Coast Home Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Brown Harry L and Kramer Ann E
Bought by
Delnunzio Anthony and Delnunzio Dolores M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Kramer Ann Elizabeth and Brown Harry L
Bought by
Brown Harry L and Kramer Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,300
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbuskirk Christopher | $465,000 | Baxter Title | |
| Left Coast Home Services Inc | $410,000 | Sunbelt Title | |
| Delnunzio Anthony | $82,500 | -- | |
| Brown Harry L | $27,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanbuskirk Christopher | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Harry L | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,469 | $372,731 | $176,474 | $196,257 |
| 2024 | $6,823 | $415,187 | $231,713 | $183,474 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $387,324 | $250,331 | $136,993 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $128,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $124,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $122,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $120,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $117,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $115,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $113,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $112,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $111,352 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map