3654 Rose Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3654 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $968,505, approximately $720 per square foot. 3654 Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Yuhashi Dorothy Y and The Yuhashi Family Trust
Bought by
Yuhashi Dorothy Y and The Yuhashi Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Goldfarb Marcel and Goldfarb Family Living Trust
Bought by
Yuhashi James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Goldfarb Marcel and Goldfarb Ruth L
Bought by
Goldfarb Marcel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Richard G Witkin Inc
Bought by
Goldfarb Marcel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuhashi Dorothy Y | -- | -- | |
| Yuhashi James T | $297,000 | -- | |
| Goldfarb Marcel | -- | -- | |
| Goldfarb Marcel | $84,684 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $438,736 | $342,576 | $96,160 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $430,134 | $335,859 | $94,275 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $421,701 | $329,274 | $92,427 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $413,433 | $322,818 | $90,615 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $405,328 | $316,489 | $88,839 |
| 2019 | $5,156 | $393,307 | $307,102 | $86,205 |
| 2018 | $4,945 | $385,596 | $301,081 | $84,515 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $370,625 | $289,391 | $81,234 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $365,059 | $285,045 | $80,014 |
| 2014 | $4,340 | $357,909 | $279,462 | $78,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map