3655 Hancock St Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $58,524
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3655 Hancock St, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $51,631, approximately $52 per square foot. 3655 Hancock St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Cares School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $5,367 | $825 | $4,542 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $5,243 | $825 | $4,418 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $5,243 | $825 | $4,418 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $5,243 | $825 | $4,418 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $5,243 | $825 | $4,418 |
| 2020 | $994 | $5,195 | $825 | $4,370 |
| 2019 | $995 | $5,195 | $825 | $4,370 |
| 2018 | $984 | $5,195 | $825 | $4,370 |
| 2017 | $958 | $5,195 | $825 | $4,370 |
| 2016 | $958 | $5,195 | $825 | $4,370 |
| 2015 | $900 | $5,027 | $825 | $4,202 |
| 2014 | $871 | $4,869 | $825 | $4,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map